Accommodation in Slovakia
Search
  • High Tatras
     
  • school trips
     
arrow
Recreation areas Cities Price pers/night Accommodation type Stars Amenities

Accommodation for school trips High Tatras

Packages High Tatras
Show map
High Tatras Map

Filter

List of accommodations for school trips in the High Tatras, Slovakia



Pension Šafrán Ždiar

Pension Šafrán

**
Ždiar (area: Bachledova walley, region: High Tatras, District: Poprad) Pensions

Pension Safran (Saffron) offers cozy accommodation in Ždiar, but also fine dining with great food, tasting on them by the goral music. For guests who wish to stay in the pension, there are double and triple rooms with private bathroom and toilet, satellite TV and free internet connetion. From the rooms you can enjoy a beautiful view of the Belian Tatras. Guests can play billiards, table tennis, table football and board games in the common room.. For...

Salt cave / Salt room

Small pets allowedUnguarded parkingFor Families with ChildrenRestaurantSaunaWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
breakfast included
from 32.50 € pers/night
Number of beds:
Pension TATRAKON Ždiar

Pension TATRAKON

**
Ždiar (area: Bachledova walley, region: High Tatras, District: Poprad) Pensions

The Tatrakon pension is situated in Ždiar, in beautiful mountainous surroundings, with a view on panorama of Belianske Tatras and Spišská Magura. It offers recreational possibilities for families, schools in nature, school trips and ski trainings. The distinctive village of Ždiar is famous thanks to its typical folk architecture as well as excellent conditions for skiing.

Pets allowedGolf nearby Unguarded parkingFor Families with ChildrenRestaurantWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
from 31.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 30+5
Cottage FELICIA Stará Lesná

Cottage FELICIA

*
Stará Lesná (area: High Tatras mountains, region: High Tatras, District: Kežmarok) Pensions

Felícia Cottage is located in the High Tatras, in a quiet location on the outskirts of Stará Lesná, less than 3 km from Tatranská Lomnica. The guest house is situated in a wooded area near Studenok Potok. For guests there are double and quadruple rooms with private bathroom and toilet. Larger rooms include satellite TV. Each floor floor has a balcony. There is a large communal kitchen with dining area, free internet access, an outdoor terrace, a fireplace,...

The fridge is availablePets allowedGarageGolf nearby Kitchen at your disposalFor Families with ChildrenRestaurant nearby Thermal bath/AquaparkWC / Bathroom in roomWellness  nearbyWiFi
from 12.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 32+13
Pension ERIKA Tatranská Lesná

Pension ERIKA

*
Tatranská Lesná (area: High Tatras mountains, region: High Tatras, District: Poprad) Pensions

Pension Erika is situated in a beautiful mountain area of ​​the High Tatras under the Slavkovský Peak. You can find it in Tatranská Lesná, between the main tourist centers - Starý Smokovec (3km) and Tatranská Lomnica (2km). Two to four-bed rooms are available in the guest house. You can choose a room with a private bathroom, toilet and TV, or you can stay in the rooms of the Economist, equipped only with a hot and cold washbasin. These rooms have...

In the center of town/village

Pets allowedGolf nearby Unguarded parkingFor Families with ChildrenRestaurantThermal bath/AquaparkSeveral room categoriesWC / bathroom WC on the corridorWC / Bathroom in roomWellness  nearbyWiFi
from 34.50 € pers/night
Number of beds: 83
Pension KOLIBA Tatranská Kotlina

Pension KOLIBA

Tatranská Kotlina (area: Bachledova walley, region: High Tatras, District: Poprad) Pensions

Pension Koliba is situated in the mountain forest of Tatranská Kotlina on the eastern foot of Belianske Tatras. Koliba is located directly under the Belianska Cave near the main road. The guesthouse offers stylish double rooms with a balcony, a TV, internet access and a bathroom with a toilet and either a bath or a shower. Each room has the option of adding an extra bed. A children's corner is available for children. The guesthouse has a folk-style...

In the center of town/village

Wine Cellar

Tennis

Pets allowedGolf nearby Unguarded parkingFor Families with ChildrenRestaurantSaunaWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
breakfast included
from 37.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 32+8
Pension MATVEJ Nová Lesná

Pension MATVEJ

Nová Lesná (area: High Tatras mountains, region: High Tatras, District: Poprad) Pensions

Pension Matvej stands on the edge of the village of Nová Lesná, in the picturesque surroundings of High Tatras at an altitude of 747 meters above sea level. It is suitable for family holidays, business meetings and school trips. Accommodation units are located on three floors. There are double, triple and quadruple rooms. Each room has its own bathroom except for one family cell, where two rooms (triple-quadruple) have a shared bathroom. In-room amenities...

The fridge is availableKitchen at your disposalFor Families with ChildrenSaunaClosed ParkingWC / Bathroom in roomCommon toilet/bathroom for two roomsWiFi
from 15.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 38
Pension MEDVEDICA Tatranská Štrba

Pension MEDVEDICA

Tatranská Štrba (area: High Tatras mountains, region: High Tatras, District: Poprad) Pensions

Pension Medvedica is located in a quiet forest area of ​​Lieskovec, in the High Tatras, 1 km from Tatranska Strba. It is only a 10-minute walk from the railway stop, which will take you directly to Strbske Pleso. Pension offers comfortable accommodation in three categories. There are 6 comfortable triple rooms, equipped with TV, fridge, private bathroom with toilet and balcony. For families with children or groups of friends are designed 3 comfortable...

Pets allowedUnguarded parkingFor Families with ChildrenRestaurantSeveral room categoriesWC / Bathroom in roomCommon toilet/bathroom for two rooms
from 10.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 100+6
Pension STRBA Tatranská Štrba

Pension STRBA

Tatranská Štrba (area: High Tatras mountains, region: High Tatras, District: Poprad) Pensions

Pension Strba is located in the High Tatras, in Tatranska Strba, 8 km from Strbske Pleso. It offers comfortably furnished non-smoking double rooms equipped with bathroom, toilet, TV and radio. The guest house has a restaurant and pizzeria. There is also a sauna, and a children's play area is available for children. There are 12 double rooms. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout the property. Pets are allowed at an additional cost. On each floor there is...

The minimum stay is 2 nights.

In the center of town/village

The fridge is availableKitchen at your disposalUnguarded parkingFor Families with ChildrenRestaurantSaunaThermal bath/AquaparkOwn wellnessWC / Bathroom in roomWellness  nearbyWiFi
from 35.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 57+24
Pension Vikartovsky mlyn Liptovská Teplička

Pension Vikartovsky mlyn

Liptovská Teplička (area: Low Tatras, region: Liptov, District: Poprad) Pensions

Family boarding house Vikartovsky Mlyn is situated on the banks of the Black Váh river on the outskirts of Liptovská Teplička. The original mill dates from 1922. The guesthouse offers accommodation in 12 rooms with private bathrooms and all-day dining for guests. Accommodation capacity is 40 persons with additional 5 beds. The guesthouse has different social spaces. The property has a restaurant (60 seats), a terrace with a fireplace (30 seats), a gazebo...

Historical Building

Pets allowedParking by the objectFor Families with ChildrenRestaurantWC / Bathroom in room
from 15.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 40+5

Show all accommodations in the High Tatras