Accommodation in Slovakia
Search
  • Bratislava and surroundings
     
  • Little Carpathians
     
  • no star
     
arrow

Accommodation Little Carpathians (Malé Karpaty)

Packages Little Carpathians (Malé Karpaty)
Show map
Little Carpathians Map

Little Carpathians

Belonging among not the highest Slovak mountains, the Little Carpathians mountain range is located in western Slovakia near the border with Austria and the Czech Republic. About 100 km long zone extending from the bank of the Danube in Bratislava to Nove Mesto nad Vahom, where it ends with the Cachtice Karst. The highest hill of the Little Carpathians, Zaruby peak with a height of about 768 meters towers near the village of Smolenice. Although mountain is not too high, along Záhorska and Danubian Lowland, which surround them, mountains and the hills stand out properly. Their average height is between 400 to 500 meters.

The southern part of the Little Carpathians lies in two Bratislava urban districts and in Malacky and Pezinok districts. Further towards north there are districts of Senica, Trnava and Piestany. In the Trenčín region there are town as Myjava and Nove Mesto nad Vahom.

The area of the Little Carpathians is an important area of ​​wine production, allowing the development of wine tourism. For rest and recreation, the Little Carpathians are visited mainly by residents of Bratislava and its surroundings. The mountains provide opportunities for hiking and winter skiing opportunities. Major tourist centres are Kamzik (Chamois), Zelezna studienka located in the park in Bratislava, Zochova chata and Harmonia in Modra. Other popular centres include Jahodnik and Pezinska Baba with ski slopes near Pezinok town. During the summer season Bukova reservoir is also very popular place for swimming. In the Little Carpathians there are more caves, but only Driny Cave, located in the Smolenicky Karst, is one accessible cave in this mountain.

Filter

 

List of accommodations in the Little Carpathians, Slovakia



Castle SMOLENICE Smolenice

Castle SMOLENICE

Smolenice (area: Little Carpathians, region: Lower Povazie, District: Trnava) Hotels

Smolenice Castle is located in the village of Smolenice, at the foot of the Small Carpathians, approx. 60 km northwest of Bratislava and 18 km from Trnava. The castle belongs to the Slovak Academy of Sciences and serves as purpose-built accommodation facilities and the SAS Congress Center. The premises of the castle can be used for conferences, symposia, professional seminars and other educational events. Despite the fact that the premises in the castle...

Historical Building

RestaurantGuarded parkingWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
breakfast included
from 49.50 € pers/night
Number of beds: 92+12
Mountain Hotel Eva Svätý Jur

Mountain Hotel Eva

Svätý Jur (area: Little Carpathians, region: Bratislava and surroundings, District: Pezinok) Hotels

Eva mountain hotel is situated in the beautiful surroundings of the Small Carpathians, 8 km from Bratislava. In this nice surroundings, you are offered its services and recreation for families, individuals, company events, meetings, celebrations or weddings or other events connected with variety of sport possibilities as well as cultural memories nearby the town Svätý Jur. Mountain Hotel Eva offers a new and modernly furnished double and quadruple rooms. Room...

Horse Riding

Tennis

Fridge in the roomPets allowedIndoor PoolUnguarded parkingFor Families with ChildrenRestaurantSaunaSeveral room categoriesOutdoor poolWC / bathroom WC on the corridorWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
from 17.50 € pers/night
Number of beds: 83+42
Areal ZOSKA Modra

Areal ZOSKA

Modra (area: Little Carpathians, region: Bratislava and surroundings, District: Pezinok) Chalets and cottages

Chalet Zoška is situated in a peaceful recreation area of ​​Piesok, the town of Modra. From Bratislava it is 30 km away. The cottage is suitable for corporate events such as training sessions or seminars and celebrations. Accommodation capacity is 29 beds. There are double and triple rooms with an extra bed. Chalet Breza is also available in the area where 33 people can be accommodated. Some rooms are equipped with a TV, a small fridge and a bathroom...

Only the whole property to rent.

Tennis

Fridge in the roomFor Families with ChildrenRestaurantGuarded parkingSeveral room categoriesOutdoor poolWC / bathroom WC on the corridorWC / Bathroom in room
from 11.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 29+33
Chalet POD VRCHOM Borinka

Chalet POD VRCHOM

Borinka (area: Little Carpathians, region: Bratislava and surroundings, District: Malacky) Chalets and cottages

Cottage Chata pod vrchom under the hill is situated in the beautiful surroundings of CHKO - Malé Karpaty in the village Borinka. From the city of Bratislava - Lamač it is 15 km away. Chalet with a capacity of 34 beds offers year round accommodation and stays for children's camp, group tours, it is ideal for workers, employees of companies, as well as a place for corporate events and celebrations. The cottage has a bar with a summer terrace. Here...

RestaurantCommon sanitary facility WiFi
from 12.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 34
Bungalows Divoká Voda Bratislava

Bungalows Divoká Voda

Bratislava (area: Little Carpathians, region: Bratislava and surroundings, District: Bratislava) Bungalows

16 wooden bungalows also belong to the Divoká Voda complex, which is located in the Čunovo district of Bratislava. It offers cheaper accommodation than the hotel, which is also part of this sports complex. The bungalow consists of one room with dimensions of 3.75 x 3.75 meters and a smaller terrace. There are two bunk beds in the room, which means that the capacity of the bungalow is 4 people. There is also storage space in the cupboard and bed linen....

Water sports resort Čuňovo

Pets allowedUnguarded parkingRestaurant nearby Common sanitary facility Outdoor pool
from 14.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 64
BOWLING Motel Horné Orešany

BOWLING Motel

Horné Orešany (area: Little Carpathians, region: Lower Povazie, District: Trnava) Motels

Bowling Motel is located in Horné Orešany, at the foot of the Little Carpathians, 13 km from Trnava. The motel offers accommodation in rooms and one suite with private bathroom, dining in the restaurant and modern bowling lanes with UV backlighting. There are 10 double rooms with one extra bed. Each room is equipped with an internal and external telephone, WiFi and wired internet access. There is also a separate bathroom and toilet in the room. The...

In the center of town/village

Bowling

Handicap accessibleInternetRestaurantWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
from 12.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 36
Boarding house Ompitál Doľany

Boarding house Ompitál

Doľany (area: Little Carpathians, region: Bratislava and surroundings, District: Pezinok) Pensions

The Ompitál guesthouse is situated in the Little Carpathians, in the picturesque village of Doľany, 5 km from the Castle Červený Kameň. The village lies in the Small Carpathian wine region, 3 km from the village Castá. In the house there are 2 apartments, 4 double rooms, salt cave and massages. Each apartment has a separate entrance from the terrace. The apartment has a kitchenette, bedroom, living room with pull-out sofa, dining table and satellite...

In the center of town/village

1 Disabled apartment

Disabled room

Wine tastings

Salt cave / Salt room

The fridge is availableAir conditioning in the objectKitchen at your disposalParking lot monitored by cameraFor Families with ChildrenWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
from 17.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 12+8
Modrý dom Bed&Breakfast Modra

Modrý dom Bed&Breakfast

Modra (area: Little Carpathians, region: Bratislava and surroundings, District: Pezinok) Pensions

Event Pension Modrý Dom is located in the small Carpathian forests in the resort of Piesok, 8 km from the center of Modra. It offers accommodation with breakfast in elegant rooms with satellite TV, Wi-Fi access, a kettle and a private bathroom. The apartments consist of a bedroom and a living room. Two beds are located in a separate bedroom and two extra beds in a small living room in the form of a fold-out couch. Thanks to their capacity of 4 people, the...

Pets allowedParking by the objectParking lot monitored by cameraWC / Bathroom in roomWellness  nearbyWiFi
from 25.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 30
Pension - Restaurant U SRNCIKA Bratislava

Pension - Restaurant U SRNCIKA

Bratislava (area: Little Carpathians, region: Bratislava and surroundings, District: Bratislava) Pensions

The U Srčínka Pension and Restaurant with more than 100-year history is located in a quiet environment on the outskirts of Bratislava, in the part of Devin, less than 1 km from the ruins of Devin Castle. The accommodation consists of six non-smoking rooms with a capacity of 12 people. There are single and double rooms and 2 extra beds are available. All rooms have a private bathroom with toilet and shower. The rooms are with satellite TV, Wi-Fi internet...

The fridge is availablePets allowedUnguarded parkingFor Families with ChildrenRestaurantWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
from 34.50 € pers/night
Number of beds: 10+2
Pension ADRIANA Nové Mesto nad Váhom

Pension ADRIANA

Nové Mesto nad Váhom (area: White Carpathians, region: Stredne Povazie, District: Nové Mesto nad Váhom) Pensions

Pension Adriana is situated in a nice and quiet area of Zelená voda, in Nové Mesto nad Váhom, right on the lake shore. The renovated guest house (in 2018) offers en-suite rooms with a TV, kettle, fridge and free WiFi. In addition to the rooms, the Adriana Pension also offers apartments with two fixed beds and an extra bed. Some units include a kitchenette with hob, electric oven and microwave and stovetop. In-room bathrooms come with a shower. There is...

Directly on shore of Lake

Fridge in the roomKitchen at your disposalFor Families with ChildrenGuarded parkingWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
from 35.00 € pers/night
Number of beds:

Show all accommodations in the Little Carpathians