Accommodation in Slovakia
Search
  • Upper Povazie
     
  • Rajecká Valley
     
  • Pensions
     
  • pet friendly
     
arrow
Cities Price pers/night Stars Amenities

Pensions Pet Friendly hotel Rajecká Valley (Rajecká dolina)

Packages Rajecká Valley (Rajecká dolina)
Show map
Rajecká Valley Map

List of pensions pet friendly in Rajecká Valley, Slovakia



Pension JAVORINA Čičmany

Pension JAVORINA

Čičmany (area: Rajecká Valley, region: Upper Povazie, District: Žilina) Pensions

Pension Javorina is situated in picturesque area of Strážov Mountains. The village is declared to be a Monument of Folk Architecture. The surroundings offers many tourist trails. The romantic castle Bojnice and the holiday village Terchová are also not far away. The biggest attraction in the winter time is the Ski resort Čičmany. The total capacity is 42 beds in 2 - and 3-bed rooms and apartments (large family rooms). Very curious is the farm where...

Historical Building

In the center of town/village

Wine Cellar

Mini ZOO (Animal Farm)

Pets allowedFor Families with ChildrenRestaurantSaunaGuarded parkingOwn wellnessWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
from 28.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 34+8
Pension TALISMAN Rajecké Teplice

Pension TALISMAN

**
Rajecké Teplice (area: Rajecká Valley, region: Upper Povazie, District: Žilina) Pensions

Pension Talisman is located in the pleasant surroundings of the spa town Rajecké Teplice. The guesthouse in the city center features over-furnished rooms with en suite facilities and TV. DeLuxe Apartment and Rooms also feature a refrigerator and a safe. The restaurant and café Talisman offers a wide range of specialties and dishes of Slovak cuisine, drinks,...

Spa Rajecke Teplice just 200 metres.

Historical Building

In the center of town/village

Pets allowedGolf nearby Health Spa Treatments nearbyFor Families with ChildrenRestaurantSaunaWC / Bathroom in roomWellness  nearbyWiFi
from 22.50 € pers/night
Number of beds: 36+6
Pension IRIS Rajecké Teplice

Pension IRIS

*
Rajecké Teplice (area: Rajecká Valley, region: Upper Povazie, District: Žilina) Pensions

Pension Iris is located in Rajecké Teplice, next to the river Bystrička, 100 meters from the center of the spa town. It offers a fenced area with a terrace, an outdoor barbecue and a car park. For the guests, a relax center is available with finnish sauna and bicycle rental free of charge. WiFi connection is also free of charge in the whole building. In the guesthouse are available double and triple rooms with the possibility of an extra bed, a studio...

Pets allowedHealth Spa Treatments nearbyFor Families with ChildrenRestaurant nearby SaunaThermal bath/AquaparkClosed ParkingWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
from 18.50 € pers/night
Number of beds:
Pension RAJ Rajecké Teplice

Pension RAJ

*
Rajecké Teplice (area: Rajecká Valley, region: Upper Povazie, District: Žilina) Pensions

The renovated Pension Raj is located in the middle of the spa town of Rajecké Teplice. It offers cozy accommodation for families, couples as well as individuals, or smaller groups. Meals for guests are served in the on-site restaurant. There are single and double rooms, apartment and studio. Rooms are equipped with satellite TV, free WiFi and a private bathroom (shower, toilet). There is a kitchenette in the studio and apartment. The restaurant in the...

In the center of town/village

Pets allowedHealth Spa Treatments nearbyFor Families with ChildrenRestaurantClosed ParkingWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
from 18.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 16+6
Pension & Restaurant KLEOPATRA Kamenná Poruba

Pension & Restaurant KLEOPATRA

Kamenná Poruba (area: Little Fatra, region: Upper Povazie, District: Žilina) Pensions

Pension and restaurant Kleopatra is located in the village of Kamenná Poruba, less than 4 km from Rajecké Teplice.  For guests it is prepared in 4 double suites, 3 double and 1 single room. All units are fitted TV, radio and a private bathroom with toilet and shower. The pension has a restaurant. You can choose half or full board. Enjoy the variety of Slovak meals. Workshops and seminars can be arranged in the lounge with a capacity of 50 people. The...

Pets allowedGolf nearby Health Spa Treatments nearbyUnguarded parkingFor Families with ChildrenRestaurantThermal bath/AquaparkClosed ParkingWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
from 12.50 € pers/night
Number of beds: 15+5

Show all accommodations in Rajecká Valley