Accommodation in Slovakia
Search
  • Kosice and surroundings
     
  • Moldava nad Bodvou
     
  • Hotels
     
  • ***
     
  • Non-smoking rooms
     
arrow
Price pers/night Character of accommodation

Hotels Moldava nad Bodvou

Packages Moldava nad Bodvou
Show map
Moldava nad Bodvou Map

Filter


Character of accommodation:
accessible | with whirlpool, jacuzzi

 

List of hotels Moldava nad Bodvou, Slovakia



Primma Hotel Moldava nad Bodvou

Primma Hotel

***
Moldava nad Bodvou (region: Kosice and surroundings, District: Košice) Hotels

Handicap accessible, air conditioning in rooms, parking lot monitored by camera, restaurant, wc / bathroom in room, wifi. Children up to 5 years without bed free of charge, child's bed (crib/cot) on request free of charge., barrier-free parking, hotel taxi service, parking in the accommodation area, parking lot monitored by camera, transfer, transfer to airport, closed parking,...

transfer to airport

in the center of town/village

room with jacuzzi

bath under the open sky

outdoor whirlpool (seasonal)

Included:
Baby cot
Parking
WiFi
handicap accessibleair conditioning in roomsparking lot monitored by camerarestaurantwc / bathroom in roomwifi
from 24.50 € pers/night
Number of beds: 36+6

Show all accommodations Moldava nad Bodvou



Find Hotels in the surrounding area of Moldava nad Bodvou:

Distance: 26.02kmSpa House Komporday Štós

Spa House Komporday

***
Štós (area: Slovak Ore Mountains, region: Kosice and surroundings, District: Košice) Hotels

Spa house Komporday is part of the Climatic Spa Štós, lying in the beautiful pine forests in eastern Slovakia, and is situated directly in its centre. Hotel in its premises offers in addition to accommodation also therapeutic and relaxation treatments. There are apartments, single and double rooms with private bathroom and toilet. The apartments consist of a bedroom and living room, and their equipment includes a TV, radio and refrigerator. In spa house, you can find restaurant, cafe bar...

Historical Building

Health Spa Treatments

Wellness Center

Tennis

Spa TreatmentsParking by the objectFor Families with ChildrenrestaurantSeveral room categoriesOwn wellnesswc / bathroom in roomwifi
half board included
from 32.50 € pers/night
Number of beds: 88
Distance: 28.08kmHotel MUZA Košice

Hotel MUZA

***
Košice (region: Kosice and surroundings, District: Košice) Hotels

We offer the accommodation in Košice, close to the city centre as well as to the airport. The European Restaurant focusing on culinary specialities from the whole Europe forms a part of the hotel. The cosy environment of the restaurant together with high-quality services of our personnel will make you firmly convinced that you have made the right decision. The hotel offers premises suitable for congress and company events, family and social events with full service available.

air conditioning in roomsrestaurantGuarded parkingwc / bathroom in roomwifi
breakfast included
from 40.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 36
Distance: 29.22kmKONGRES HOTEL ROCA Košice

KONGRES HOTEL ROCA

***
Košice (region: Kosice and surroundings, District: Košice) Hotels

Congress Hotel Roca offers accommodation in 57 exclusive furnished air-conditioned apartments and rooms ideal for a comfortable stay in Kosice. Each room has a bathroom with toilet (shower in rooms, bathtub in suites), LCD television with satellite and radio channels, hairdryer, work area, direct dial telephone, lamp, alarm clock. Standard equipment of suites and rooms include also air conditioning and free internet access. The apartment has even safe, minibar and a seating area with sofa (suitable...

1 Disabled room

handicap accessibleGolf nearby Internetair conditioning in roomsrestaurantGuarded parkingwc / bathroom in roomwifi
breakfast included
from 49.50 € pers/night
Number of beds: 91+3
Distance: 30.25kmCITY RESIDENCE Apartment hotel Košice

CITY RESIDENCE Apartment hotel

***
Košice (region: Kosice and surroundings, District: Košice) Hotels

Comfortable City Residence apartment hotel is located in a former townhouse, right in the historic centre of Kosice, only 200 meters from the main street. The atmosphere of the hotel is complemented by artwork of contemporary artists and architects. The hotel is suitable for business travellers as well as families with children. The hotel offers the possibility of serving breakfast directly to the apartment. Hotel features a terrace, coffee bar and 8 spacious and tastefully furnished apartments. For...

Historical Building

in the center of town/village

Apartment with jacuzzi

Room with sauna

Kitchen in room

Fridge in the roomPets allowedair conditioning in roomsKitchen in roomFor Families with ChildrenrestaurantSaunaClosed Parkingwc / bathroom in roomwifi
breakfast included
from 72.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 16+9
Distance: 30.34kmCongress Hotel CENTRUM Košice

Congress Hotel CENTRUM

***
Košice (region: Kosice and surroundings, District: Košice) Hotels

Congress Hotel Centrum is located in the historical center of Košice. It offers comfortable accommodation, parking on a monitored car park, congress rooms, hotel restaurant, wedding venues, free WiFi connection. The hotel offers comfortable rooms of different categories. The offer includes single, double and triple rooms as well as an apartment for up to 4 people. Each unit has a bathroom with a toilet, a flat-screen TV, telephone, high-speed internet access, a card security system and a work...

in the center of town/village

parking lot monitored by camerarestaurantwc / bathroom in roomwifi
from 45.00 € pers/night
Number of beds:
Distance: 30.50kmBoutique Hotel SLÁVIA Košice

Boutique Hotel SLÁVIA

***
Košice (region: Kosice and surroundings, District: Košice) Hotels

Boutique Hotel Slavia is located in the pedestrian zone right in the historical heart of Košice. The hotel offers nineteen comfortable rooms in Art Nouveau style. Free parking and a wifi connection are available during your stay. The hotel has a café and a restaurant where guests can enjoy great culinary dishes, including delicious breakfasts. The hotel rooms are equipped with air conditioning, safety deposit box, mini bar, LCD TV with a variety of programs, radio and alarm clocks, a spacious...

Historical Building

in the center of town/village

handicap accessiblePets allowedGarageair conditioning in roomsFor Families with Childrenrestaurantwc / bathroom in roomwifi
from 59.50 € pers/night
Number of beds: 40
Distance: 31.37kmEco friendly Hotel DALIA Košice

Eco friendly Hotel DALIA

***
Košice (region: Kosice and surroundings, District: Košice) Hotels

Eco Friendly Hotel Dalí is situated in a quiet street in the center of Kosice, only 5 minutes' walk from the main street. This eco-friendly hotel in Košice offers you accommodation in 3 * and 4 * category rooms, conference rooms with a capacity of up to 120 guests, a gourmet restaurant, a stylish café with a summer terrace and parking on site. The hotel rooms are divided into four categories. Economy...

The hotel also offers a 4 * category room

Pets allowedair conditioning in roomsFor Families with ChildrenrestaurantClosed Parkingwc / bathroom in roomwifi
breakfast included
from 37.00 € pers/night
Number of beds:
Distance: 33.36kmHotel & Wellness LESANKA Košická Belá

Hotel & Wellness LESANKA

***
Košická Belá (area: Ruzinska priehrada, region: Kosice and surroundings, District: Košice) Hotels

Hotel Lesanka is located in the beautiful countryside of Ružinská dam, belonging to the village of Košická Belá. The water reservoir is only 200 meters away and Kosice is only 20 km away.  The hotel offers accommodation in tastefully furnished rooms, home and foreign specialties in the restaurant, fitness, sports facilities and a relax center with a heated pool, saunas and an outdoor jacuzzi. Guests can play bowling in the hotel. There is a communal room with billiards, table football, home...

Indoor heated swimming pool with counterflow

Outdoor whirlpool

Wellness Center

Bowling

Tennis

Pets allowedIndoor PoolUnguarded parkingFor Families with ChildrenrestaurantSaunaOwn wellnesswc / bathroom in roomwifi
breakfast included
from 39.50 € pers/night
Number of beds: 51
Distance: 47.46kmHotel CIERNY OROL Rožňava

Hotel CIERNY OROL

***
Rožňava (area: Revúcka vrchovina, region: Gemer, District: Rožňava) Hotels

Hotel Čierny Orol can be found on the square in the central of Rožňava town and its premises are located in a historic building dating from the 15th century. Accommodation offered by the hotel is suitable for business executives, families, tourists and cyclists, but also for smaller collective tour. Hotel restaurant offers mostly traditional Slovak and European dishes, which are prepared from fresh ingredients. Access to the hotel is available from Square of miners (Námestie Baníkov), or...

Historical Building

in the center of town/village

1 Disabled room

Wine Cellar

Included:
Parking
handicap accessibleFridge in the roomparking lot monitored by cameraFor Families with ChildrenrestaurantClosed Parkingwc / bathroom in roomwifi
from 42.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 35+5
Distance: 61.21kmKastiel FRICOVCE Fričovce

Kastiel FRICOVCE

***
Fričovce (region: Saris, District: Prešov) Hotels

Hotel Castle FRICOVCE is located in Frics, in the Sáros region. The accommodation offers 14 rooms with a total capacity of 33 beds. WiFi internet access is also available at the hotel. There are 4 apartments with 8 beds. The rooms are equipped with antique furniture, TV SAT, telephone. The hotel is non-smoking. The apartments are equipped with a safe, minibar and hairdryer. Accommodation: after 14:00. Departure: until 10:00 Breakfast: 07:00 to 10:00 Breakfast menu (price 6 €) Breakfast...

Historical Building

Wine Cellar

Bowling

Tennis

handicap accessiblePets allowedFor Families with ChildrenrestaurantClosed ParkingSeveral room categorieswc / bathroom in roomwifi
from 36.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 43
Distance: 65.39kmPÉCHY CASTLE Hermanovce

PÉCHY CASTLE

***
Hermanovce (region: Saris, District: Prešov) Hotels

Romantic Péchy Castle is located in Hermanovce, 18 km from Presov. As the only accommodation facility from Slovakia, the manor was ranked among the seven most romantic hotel destinations in 2016 by the travel blog of the non-profit organization Historic Hotels of Europe. In addition to guest rooms, the grounds of the Kaštieľ Péchy with a three-hectare park also offer an ideal place for your...

Hotel in the middle of a beautiful three hectares English park.

Historical Building

Wine Cellar

Tennis

Hunting

SaunaOwn wellnesswc / bathroom in roomwifi
breakfast included
from 74.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: