Accommodation in Slovakia
Search
  • Spis
     
  • Levoca Mountains
     
  • family friendly
     
  • Non-smoking rooms
     
arrow
Cities Price pers/night Accommodation type Stars

Accommodation for families with children Levoca Mountains (Levočské vrchy)

Packages Levoca Mountains (Levočské vrchy)
Show map
Levoca Mountains Map

Filter

List of accommodations for families with children in Levoca Mountains, Slovakia



Boutique Hotel Pracharen Levoča

Boutique Hotel Pracharen

****
Levoča (area: Levočská Walley, region: Spis, District: Levoča) Hotels

The  renovated historic building of Boutique Hotel Pracháreň is located in the town of Levoča. It is in a 5-minute walk from the historic center of Levoca, where you can see many monuments. The hotel offers accommodation in five double rooms and one triple room. Room facilities includes a minibar, a safe, satellite TV and free internet access. Each room has its own bathroom with a heated floor, a shower and a hairdryer. The historical atmosphere of...

Historical Building

Wine Cellar

Fridge in the roomPets allowedFor Families with ChildrenRestaurantGuarded parkingWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
from 49.50 € pers/night
Number of beds: 13+1
Hotel ARKADA Levoča

Hotel ARKADA

***
Levoča (area: Levočská Walley, region: Spis, District: Levoča) Hotels

Hotel Arkada in a historic building right on the main square in Levoca features a comfortable accommodation and a good kitchen. Modern hotel with the largest capacity in town has its own restaurant and bar, lounge, sauna, pool table and a parking garage. There are historic apartments, single and double rooms equipped with a bathroom, toilet, satellite TV, telephone and free WIFI Internet connection. The restaurant can be found in the air-conditioned hotel...

Historical Building

In the center of town/village

Pets allowedGarageUnguarded parkingFor Families with ChildrenRestaurantSaunaThermal bath/AquaparkWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
from 20.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 57
Hotel CLUB Kežmarok

Hotel CLUB

***
Kežmarok (area: Levoca Mountains, region: Spis, District: Kežmarok) Hotels

CLUB Hotel*** is located in Kežmarok, in District Prešov. Belongs to one of the most visited cities in the Spiš region, visitors find here a lot of cultural and historical attractions, such as Kežmarok castle, the Orthodox Church and the Evangelical articular wooden church. In the area and in the nearby High Tatras there are many opportunities for walking and cycling. In the summer season you can visit summer bath, where tennis courts are also available....

Historical Building

In the center of town/village

Fridge in the roomPets allowedGarageGolf nearby InternetUnguarded parkingRestaurantWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
from 23.50 € pers/night
Number of beds: 56+7
Hotel MENHARD Vrbov

Hotel MENHARD

***
Vrbov (area: Levoca Mountains, region: Spis, District: Kežmarok) Hotels

Family Hotel Menhard *** is located in the centre of Vrbov, less than 1 km from the thermal swimming pool Vrbov and 7 km from the historic centre of Kežmarok. It offers modern rooms, some with views of Vrbov Square. The hotel's restaurant serves international cuisine specialties and a wide range of wines from Slovakia. The air-conditioned rooms of the restaurant are ideal for corporate events. The hotel offers comfortable double rooms and luxuriously...

In the center of town/village

Air conditioning in the objectFor Families with ChildrenRestaurantGuarded parkingThermal bath/AquaparkWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
from 37.50 € pers/night
Number of beds: 26+8
Hotel U LEVA Levoča

Hotel U LEVA

***
Levoča (area: Levočská Walley, region: Spis, District: Levoča) Hotels

Hotel U Leva is located in a renovated townhouse in the historic center of Levice. It is characterized by elegance, luxury and uniqueness. At the hotel you will find the Renaissance town hall, the cage of shame and the Gothic church of St. James with a unique Gothic altar of Master Paul. Guest rooms provide you with modern comfort. As one of the few hotels in Levoca hotel is wheelchair accessible, equipped with a lift as well as room for disabled. The...

Historical Building

In the center of town/village

1 Disabled room

Handicap accessiblePets allowedFor Families with ChildrenRestaurantSaunaGuarded parkingWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
from 38.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 53 + 10
Cottage HORSKÝ DOM Levoča

Cottage HORSKÝ DOM

Levoča (area: Levočská Walley, region: Spis, District: Levoča) Chalets and cottages

Cottage Horský dom is located in Levočská dolina near Levoča, 3 km from the organic swimming pool and the Ski Resort Levočská dolina. The cottage offers accommodation for 17 people in 5 bedrooms. The cottage includes a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher, a microwave, a refrigerator, a stove, an electric oven and an electric kettle. There is also a dining area. The...

The minimum stay is 2 nights.

Only the whole property to rent.

Included:
Parking
WiFi
The fridge is availableKitchen at your disposalParking by the objectFor Families with ChildrenWC / bathroom WC on the corridorWiFi
from 22.50 € pers/night
Number of beds: 17
Pension and Restaurant Venusa Spišská Nová Ves

Pension and Restaurant Venusa

***
Spišská Nová Ves (area: Levoca Mountains, region: Spis, District: Spišská Nová Ves) Pensions

Stylish Venusa Pension *** is located in the center of Spisska Nova Ves, a provincial town of Spis region. It stands on the square from the early 18th century, which is the largest Renaissance Square in Central Europe. Pension offers accommodation in seven sensitively renovated rooms with authentic decor and ceiling cross vaults, and each room has a bathroom with toilet, TV / SAT with a flat-screen, minibar, safe and internet connection. Types of rooms: 1...

Historical Building

In the center of town/village

Wine tastings

Wine Cellar

Handicap accessibleFridge in the roomPets allowedUnguarded parkingFor Families with ChildrenRestaurantWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
breakfast included
from 35.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 26
Pension ANDRISOV DOM Tvarožná

Pension ANDRISOV DOM

***
Tvarožná (area: Levoca Mountains, region: High Tatras, District: Kežmarok) Pensions

Pension Andrišov is located in a small village of Tvarožná near the High Tatras. From the thermal baths in Vrbov is located 6 km. The distance of the center of Kežmarok from the house by car is about 13 minutes. Pension is in a historic building of former town house.  It offers accommodation in double rooms with extra beds. The rooms comes with satellite television, telephone and bathroom with bath or shower.  During the stay there is also available...

Historical Building

In the center of town/village

Golf nearby Unguarded parkingRestaurantSaunaThermal bath/AquaparkWC / Bathroom in room
from 12.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 22+11
Pension GARDOS Kežmarok

Pension GARDOS

**
Kežmarok (area: Levoca Mountains, region: Spis, District: Kežmarok) Pensions

Pension Gardos is situated in a quiet suburb Kezmaroc near bus and train stations. For accommodation is in double and triple rooms and one suite. Each room has its own bathroom with shower and toilet. The apartment has a kitchenette. For guests is a shared fully equipped kitchen.

The fridge is availablePets allowedGolf nearby Kitchen at your disposalParking by the objectFor Families with ChildrenRestaurant nearby Thermal bath/AquaparkWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
from 10.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 21
Pension MAX Kežmarok

Pension MAX

**
Kežmarok (area: Levoca Mountains, region: Spis, District: Kežmarok) Pensions

Pension Max is located in a former townhouse from 14th century. It is located under the High Tatras in the historic city center of Kezmarok. In the vicinity you can find thermal swimming pool Vrbov, which is 7 km away. Pension is 150 meters from the pedestrian zone. In the hotel are available rooms with private bathroom, toilet and satellite television and free WiFi. All rooms are renovated and furnished with new furniture. The rooms on the first floor are...

Historical Building

In the center of town/village

For Families with ChildrenRestaurantThermal bath/AquaparkClosed ParkingWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
from 19.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 21

Show all accommodations in Levoca Mountains