Accommodation in Slovakia
Search
  • Gemer
     
  • Slovak Karst
     
  • Jablonov nad Turňou
     
  • from 20 - 30 €
     
  • for agrotourism and...
     
  • Fishing
     
arrow
Accommodation type Stars

Accommodation for agrotourism and rural tourism Jablonov nad Turňou

Packages Jablonov nad Turňou
Show map
Jablonov nad Turňou Map

Filter

List of accommodations for agrotourism and rural tourism in Jablonov nad Turňou, Slovakia



Guest house Granarium  Jablonov nad Turňou

Guest house Granarium

***
Jablonov nad Turňou (area: Slovak Karst, region: Gemer, District: Rožňava) Pensions

Guest house Granarium offers a taste of rural life. The complex has been designed so that every visitor of all ages can spend moments of passive or active recreation and entertainment in an environment of Slovak Karst. The property is located in the village Jablonov nad Turňou, near the Hungarian border, 15 km southeast of Roznava. Accommodation capacity with 20 years beds include double rooms with extra beds. Each room has its own bathroom with shower...

Historical Building

Wine tastings

Wine Cellar

Pets allowedUnguarded parkingFor Families with ChildrenRestaurantWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
from 20.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 20+6

Show all accommodations in Jablonov nad Turňou



Find accommodation for agrotourism and rural tourism in the surrounding area of Jablonov nad Turňou:

Distance: 47.54kmGuest house Pod Guglom Mlynky

Guest house Pod Guglom

**
Mlynky (area: Palcmanska Masa, region: Spis, District: Spišská Nová Ves) Pensions

Family Pension Pod Guglom is situated in the southern part of Slovak Paradise on the outskirts of the village Mlynky. This environment is a paradise in winter, especially for downhill and cross country skiing. Accommodation can be found directly under the ski slopes. In summer the place is especially suitable for trekking in the Slovak Paradise, as well as for biking or swimming in the nearby Palcmanska Masa reservoir. Total capacity is 24 beds and 8 beds. Accommodation is provided in two separate...

Kitchen in room

Fridge in the roomPets allowedKitchen in roomFor Families with ChildrenClosed ParkingOutdoor poolWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
from 25.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 28 + 8
Distance: 62.39kmHorehronska Kuria Telgárt

Horehronska Kuria

***
Telgárt (area: Low Tatras, region: Upper Hron River , District: Brezno) Pensions

Holiday house Horehronská kúria is situated in the recreation area Horehronie in the village Telgárt. The holiday house offers accommodation in four rooms and one two-room apartment. Room layout: Two-room apartment with two separate rooms for 4 to 8 people Room no. 1: 2 + 2 Room no. 2: 2 + 1 Room no. 3: 2 + 1 Room no. 4: 2 + 2 Each unit has a TV and a private bathroom with...

Holiday house with pizzeria and restaurant

Bath under the open sky

Included:
Baby cot
Parking
WiFi
The fridge is availableKitchen at your disposalHealth Spa Treatments nearbyParking by the objectFor Families with ChildrenRestaurantSeveral room categoriesWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
from 25.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 12 + 10