Accommodation in Slovakia
Search
  • Upper Hron River
     
  • luxury accommodation...
     
  • Guarded parking
     
arrow
Recreation areas Cities Price pers/night Accommodation type Stars

Luxury accommodation Upper Hron River (Horehronie)

Packages Upper Hron River (Horehronie)
Show map
Upper Hron River  Map

Filter

List of luxury accommodations in Upper Hron River tourist region, Slovakia



HINT Vila Ambiente Donovaly Donovaly

Vila Ambiente Donovaly

***
Donovaly (area: Donovaly, region: Upper Hron River , District: Banská Bystrica) Chalets and cottages

B&B Vila Ambiente in Donovaly near the nearby ski resort Park Snow Donovaly offers accommodation with a capacity of 14 people with free Wi-Fi, parking and a wellness area. It is located on the edge of the forest and is especially suitable for families with children, but also for...

Luxury villa with unlimited access to wellness

Floor heating

Wellness

Included:
Guarded parking
Wellness
WiFi
Fridge in the roomPets allowedKitchen in roomParking by the objectRestaurant nearby SaunaGuarded parkingOwn wellnessWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
from 49.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 14
Wellness Hotel PARTIZAN Tále Horná Lehota

Wellness Hotel PARTIZAN Tále

****
Horná Lehota (area: Chopok south, region: Upper Hron River , District: Brezno) Hotels

Hotel Partizan is located in an attractive recreation area Tale in the surroundings of Low Tatras in central Slovakia. From Bystra village, the hotel is 4.5 km away and from the town of Brezno about 16 km. Four-star Hotel in Tale offers comfort in its apartments and rooms, the place of relaxation in wellness centre, as well as a place for business meetings and other opportunities for active rest. In the apartments you will enjoy ultimate luxury during the...

2 Disabled rooms

Memory mattresses

Wellness Center

Bowling

Horse Riding

Mini ZOO (Animal Farm)

Squash

Baby friendly

Handicap accessibleInternetAir conditioning in the objectFor Families with ChildrenRestaurantGuarded parkingClosed ParkingOwn wellnessWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
from 54.50 € pers/night
Number of beds: 194+46

Show all accommodations in Upper Hron River tourist region