Accommodation in Slovakia
Search
  • Danubeland
     
  • Danubian Lowland
     
  • Dunajská Streda
     
  • Apartments
     
  • near swimming pool
     
  • Kitchen at disposal...
     
arrow
Price pers/night Stars

Apartments near swimming pool Dunajská Streda

Packages Dunajská Streda
Show map
Dunajská Streda Map

List of apartments near swimming pool in Dunajská Streda, Slovakia



KATICA Apartment Dunajská Streda

KATICA Apartment

Dunajská Streda (area: Danubian Lowland, region: Danubeland, District: Dunajská Streda) Apartments

Apartment house Katica in a quiet environment on the shore of a recreational lake right in the area of ​​Thermal Park in Dunajska Streda offers comfortable accommodation in a newly built building. It is located near the back entrance of the swimming pool. There are 4 suites with private bathrooms in the house. Each apartment has a satellite TV and a minibar. The shared kitchen is fully furnished (microwave, refrigerator, electric stove with oven,...

Directly on shore of Lake

in the swimming pool area

The fridge is availableKitchen at your disposalFor Families with ChildrenRestaurant nearby Thermal bath/AquaparkClosed ParkingWC / Bathroom in roomWellness  nearbyWiFi
from 17.50 € pers/night
Number of beds:

Show all accommodations in Dunajská Streda



Find apartments near swimming pool in the surrounding area of Dunajská Streda:

HINT
Distance: 27.28kmApartment FOLDES Veľký Meder

Apartment FOLDES

Veľký Meder (area: Danubian Lowland, region: Danubeland, District: Dunajská Streda) Apartments

Accommodation all year round in a new building in silent surroundings 50 m from the thermal swimming pool. The ten stylish apartments fulfil the requirements of high standard and comfort but also have the tint of family character. 4 times completely equipped kitchen (fridge, stove, microwave), 4x toilette, and 4 x bathroom, in every room there is a TV set. Possibility to sit outside and barbecue, free parking in the courtyard.

Fridge in the roomKitchen in roomFor Families with ChildrenRestaurant nearby Thermal bath/AquaparkClosed ParkingWC / Bathroom in roomWellness  nearby
from 17.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 10 + 2
Distance: 27.29kmApartment AQUASLEEP I Veľký Meder

Apartment AQUASLEEP I

Veľký Meder (area: Danubian Lowland, region: Danubeland, District: Dunajská Streda) Apartments

Apartment Aquasleep offers to its guests comfortable accommodation all year round in Velky Meder in a quiet area near the thermal baths. The apartments meet the exacting standards of comfort and a touch of family events. Accommodation is suitable for families with children, young people and sport-inclined people. There are six tastefully furnished apartments with extra beds. Each room has TV, radio...

120 m from the thermal baths

In the summer season (July, August) stays are from Saturday to Saturday.

The fridge is availableAir conditioning in roomsKitchen at your disposalFor Families with ChildrenRestaurant nearby Closed ParkingWC / Bathroom in roomWellness  nearbyWiFi
from 20.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 12 + 2
Distance: 27.29kmApartments SPARKLER Veľký Meder

Apartments SPARKLER

Veľký Meder (area: Danubian Lowland, region: Danubeland, District: Dunajská Streda) Apartments

New Sparkler Apartment House can be found in Velky Meder near the Thermal Corvinus Resort, which is 2 minutes walking distance. You can stay in rooms with a capacity for 1-4 people with the possibility of adding extra beds. In the house there are 2 modern kitchens, which include a stove with oven, refrigerator, microwave oven and kettle. For each room there is one fridge. Rooms consist of entrance hall with built-in wardrobe, separate bathroom with toilet and a separate room with beds. During...

The fridge is availableAir conditioning in roomsKitchen at your disposalFor Families with ChildrenRestaurant nearby Thermal bath/AquaparkClosed ParkingWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
from 22.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 14+4
Distance: 27.32kmApartment AQUASLEEP II Veľký Meder

Apartment AQUASLEEP II

Veľký Meder (area: Danubian Lowland, region: Danubeland, District: Dunajská Streda) Apartments

A newly built apartment house with 2-bedrooms and own restroom, minibar, air-conditioning and wifi. Total capacity is 14 rooms, 3 fully equipped kitchens with dining room, a fenced courtyard with 9 parking places, 2 garden houses, 2 barbecues, sitting, and children playground. In the basement is a social room /28 places/, children room, sauna, fitness, billiard.

120 m from the thermal baths

In the summer season (July, August) stays are from Saturday to Saturday.

Kitchen in room

Air conditioning in roomsKitchen in roomFor Families with ChildrenRestaurant nearby Closed ParkingWC / Bathroom in roomWellness  nearbyWiFi
from 20.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 28 + 4