Tourist attractions in Slovakia
Search
  • Bratislava and surroundings
     
  • Observation towers
     
arrow
Recreation areas Cities

Bratislava and surroundings, observation towers

Accommodation Bratislava and surroundings
Show map
Observation towers Bratislava and surroundings Map

List of tourist attractions Bratislava and surroundings

Lookout tower on Velká Homola Modra

Lookout tower on Velká Homola

Modra (area: Little Carpathians, region: Bratislava and surroundings)

Lookout tower on Devínská Kobyla Bratislava

Lookout tower on Devínská Kobyla

Bratislava (area: Little Carpathians, region: Bratislava and surroundings)

The lookout tower on Devínská Kobyla is located at the intersection of hiking trails leading from Devínská Nova Ves, Devín and Dúbravka. The observation tower is located at the highest point of Devínská Kobyla at an altitude of 514 meters above sea level. It is also interesting because it is situated on the border of three states. From the observation tower you have a beautiful view of the near and far surroundings of Devínská Nová Ves, including three neighboring countries - Hungary, Austria and the Czech Republic. The lookout tower has three viewing platforms at different height...