Accommodation in Slovakia
Search
  • Bratislava and surroundings
     
  • Sauna
     
arrow
Recreation areas Cities Price pers/night Accommodation type Stars Character of accommodation

Accommodation Bratislava and surroundings

Packages Bratislava and surroundings
Show map
Bratislava and surroundings Map

Filter


Accommodation type:
Hotels | Resorts | Pensions | Motels | Recreation centres

 

List of accommodations in Bratislava and surroundings, Slovakia



Hotel TILIA Pezinok

Hotel TILIA

****
Pezinok (area: Kučišdorfská Walley, region: Bratislava and surroundings, District: Pezinok) Hotels

Stylish Hotel Tilia is situated in the centre of Pezinok at a distance of 20 km from Bratislava – the capital of Slovakia. Near the hotel you will find various monuments, city museum, yet the National Wine Salon. One historic cellar, called Pezinsky Peres, is also part of the hotel. The hotel has a wellness centre and conference rooms with technical equipment. The rooms are divided into categories Business **** and Standard ***, with single, double and...

In the center of town/village

1 Disabled room

Wine Cellar

Wellness Center

Handicap accessiblePets allowedAir conditioning in roomsUnguarded parkingFor Families with ChildrenRestaurantOwn wellnessWC / Bathroom in room
breakfast included
from 37.50 € pers/night
Number of beds:
Hotel Zochova Chata Modra

Hotel Zochova Chata

****
Modra (area: Little Carpathians, region: Bratislava and surroundings, District: Pezinok) Hotels

Four-Star Hotel Zochova Chata is situated in the lap of nature at the outskirt of the town of Modra in the trecreational resort Piesok. It falls within the territory of the Little Carpathians (Malé Karpaty) as well as in a significant wine region. The hotel provides you with first-class comfort and convenience. Here you will find elegant rooms, luxury suites and perfect relaxation you will experience in the Wellness & Spa center. You will not miss here gastronomic...

1 Disabled room

Wine tastings

Wellness Center

Adult friendly

Handicap accessibleGarageInternetAir conditioning in roomsIndoor PoolFor Families with ChildrenRestaurantSaunaOwn wellnessWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
breakfast included
from 79.50 € pers/night
Number of beds: 150
Palace Art Hotel Pezinok Pezinok

Palace Art Hotel Pezinok

****
Pezinok (area: Kučišdorfská Walley, region: Bratislava and surroundings, District: Pezinok) Hotels

Palace Art Hotel Pezinok offers you a refined atmosphere and exclusive services right in Pezinok. Exclusive hotel with boutique atmosphere awaits you with gastronomic services, conference facilities, wellness center and comfortably furnished rooms. The hotel features a Pálfy Restaurant with a bar, spacious congress halls and a wellness area with saunas, a large hot tub, sensory showers, a relaxation area and heated loungers. Massages are also available....

Historical Building

In the center of town/village

Winery

Room with sauna

Wine tasting

School for opening a champagne bottle with a saber

Wellness Center

Fridge in the roomAir conditioning in roomsRestaurantSaunaOwn wellnessWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
breakfast included
from 79.50 € pers/night
Number of beds: 120
PREMIUM Business Hotel Bratislava Bratislava

PREMIUM Business Hotel Bratislava

****
Bratislava (area: Little Carpathians, region: Bratislava and surroundings, District: Bratislava) Hotels

Modern Hotel Premium with excellent location is situated in Bratislava at Bajkalska Street, in Ruzinov, near the new business centres, sports stadiums and the city centre. The airport is located 3 km and the highway 1.5 km. Small business hotel with a family atmosphere offers 42 comfortably furnished and air-conditioned room, air-conditioned public spaces,...

The first Feng Shui hotel in Bratislava

In the center of town/village

Wellness

Pets allowedAir conditioning in roomsRestaurantSaunaClosed ParkingOwn wellnessWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
breakfast included
from 68.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 84+36
SKARITZ Hotel & Residence Bratislava

SKARITZ Hotel & Residence

****
Bratislava (area: Little Carpathians, region: Bratislava and surroundings, District: Bratislava) Hotels

Skaritz Hotel & Residence is located on the popular Michalska Street Promenade in Bratislava's Old Town. Old-town hotel with apartment house is suitable not only for business travellers but also for every visitor of Bratislava, whether travelling for romance or leisure. Hotel features 20 non-smoking accommodation units with modern amenities. There are 10 double rooms, 2 studios and 8 apartments. Room equipment includes air conditioning, satellite...

Historical Building

In the center of town/village

Wellness Center

The fridge is availablePets allowedInternetAir conditioning in roomsKitchen in roomPaid public parkingFor Families with ChildrenRestaurantSaunaWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
from 44.50 € pers/night
Number of beds: 40
Hotel DIVOKÁ VODA Bratislava

Hotel DIVOKÁ VODA

***
Bratislava (area: Little Carpathians, region: Bratislava and surroundings, District: Bratislava) Hotels

Hotel Divoká Voda is part of a water sports centre in Čunovo, situated on the Danube River; about 20 minutes drive from Petrzalka. Area in Bratislava offers various possibilities for sports activities such as rafting, jet skis, archery, paintball or even beach volleyball. There is also a restaurant, two bars and buffets. Hotel comes with 52 beds with 6 extra. You can stay in double and quadruple rooms. There is also one superior room. Facilities in...

Saltwater pool

Wellness

Water sports resort Čuňovo

Mini ZOO (Animal Farm)

Pets allowedInternetAir conditioning in roomsFor Families with ChildrenRestaurantSaunaOutdoor poolWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
breakfast included
from 37.50 € pers/night
Number of beds: 52+6
Hotel DOMINIKA Bratislava

Hotel DOMINIKA

***
Bratislava (area: Little Carpathians, region: Bratislava and surroundings, District: Bratislava) Hotels

Hotel Dominika is located in Bratislava - Petržalka. It is close to bridge SNP, 1 km from Petržalka Train Station, 2 km from Aupark Shopping Center and less than 3 km from Incheba Exhibition Center. The hotel has a restaurant, lounge, pizzeria and pub. The hotel also offers the opportunity to relax in the steam room, Finnish sauna and jacuzzi. Parking is available at the hotel's monitored car park. Dominka Hotel offers accommodation in three-star...

Pets welcome by arrangementFor Families with ChildrenRestaurantGuarded parkingClosed ParkingSeveral room categoriesWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
breakfast included
from 34.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 49+3
Hotel NIVY Bratislava

Hotel NIVY

***
Bratislava (area: Little Carpathians, region: Bratislava and surroundings, District: Bratislava II) Hotels

Hotel Nivy is located in Ružinov. The hotel was built in 1974. The hotel has a barrier-free entrance and WiFi internet access throughout the building. Near the hotel there is an ice rink, a football stadium and other sports facilities and attractions. The hotel has a capacity of 250 rooms and 4 apartments. All rooms have a bathroom, toilet, TV SAT, radio and refrigerator. Hotel Nivy’s spa area includes a swimming pool and an adventure pool.

2 Disabled rooms

Handicap accessibleFridge in the roomPets welcome by arrangementRestaurantGuarded parkingOwn wellnessWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
from 30.00 € pers/night
Number of beds: 519
W Hotel Bratislava

W Hotel

***
Bratislava (area: Little Carpathians, region: Bratislava and surroundings, District: Bratislava) Hotels

W Hotel is located in Bratislava, in the Devínska Nová Ves district. There are 42 beds in the accommodation. There are 16 double rooms, 4 apartments and 1 "W apartment". The rooms have separable beds, additional equipment includes a desk, LCD TV SAT, telephone and unlimited WiFi internet connection. The bathrooms have been completely refurbished and have a bath and shower. Hairdryers can be rented at reception. Rooms are air conditioned. The...

Handicap accessibleGarageIndoor PoolFor Families with ChildrenSaunaGuarded parkingWC / Bathroom in room
breakfast included
from 44.50 € pers/night
Number of beds: 42
Hotel ORLAN Bratislava

Hotel ORLAN

**
Bratislava (area: Little Carpathians, region: Bratislava and surroundings, District: Bratislava) Hotels

Garni Hotel Orlan is located in a quiet residential area of Bratislava near the airport, the D1 motorway, and the Avion Shopping Park, Ikea and Kika shopping malls. Accommodation is provided in a two-star category **. The hotel is suitable for corporate clients as well as for every visitor to Bratislava. The hotel has 20 rooms, including 1-2-3 bed rooms and an apartment. Each unit is equipped with a private bathroom with a bath or shower, a TV and a clock...

Pets allowedParking by the objectFor Families with ChildrenRestaurantSeveral room categoriesWC / Bathroom in roomWiFi
from 32.50 € pers/night
Number of beds: 51

Show all accommodations in Bratislava and surroundings